Find Your Next Job

Bilingual Customer Service Representative

Posted on March 13, 2026

  • Mcallen, United States of America
  • 16.0 - 18.0 USD (hourly)
  • Full Time

Bilingual Customer Service Representative job opportunity

Tailor Your Resume for this Job


Immediately hiring Full Time Bilingual Customer Service Representatives at Answer One!

Through our dedicated Customer Service Representatives at Answer One, we deliver critical services and create exceptional outcomes for our clients and the many people who count on them. Do you love helping people? You have the opportunity to make a difference and be part of a culture that values your contributions.

As a member of our team, your excellent customer service and communication skills will create positive experiences for our customers. Your punctuality and dependability are important to the success of our clients.

Customer service experience is a plus, but not required.

This is an in office position.


Your job will be to professionally handle incoming calls, greet callers, provide and request required information, transfer calls, or take messages as necessary. You will work on our state-of-the-art call processing system and will be trained on a variety of call center tools to help properly prioritize customer needs. We are an inbound call center only. We do not perform any outbound telemarketing or hard sales calls.

To be successful in this role, you must have:

  • A welcoming voice with an upbeat tone
  • Strong command of the English language with good spelling and grammar
  • Computer skills in a Windows based environment
  • Good attendance
  • The ability to type 35 words per minute or more
  • Speak and write fluent Spanish/English


Our benefits for Full Time Employees include:

  • Employee Stock Ownership
  • Full Medical, Dental, and Vision Benefits
  • Paid Vacation
  • Traditional 401K with company matching
  • Free Life Insurance policy
  • Legal Assistance


Compensation:
$18.50 / Hour with Perfect Attendance

Perfect Attendance is considered being on time for the start of your shift, leaving and coming back on time from any breaks during your shift, and fully completing your assigned shift. Compensation without perfect attendance is $16 / Hour.

Shifts Offered:

  • Full Time - 40 hours per week
  • 2nd Shift: 2pm-11pm
  • Must be available to work a weekend day (Sat or Sun each week)


Training will last approximately one week. On your second week, you will move to your new set schedule.

AnswerOne is an Equal Opportunity Employer, committed to providing equal employment opportunities to all applicants and employees without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, age, disability, veteran status, or any other characteristic protected by applicable law.

Don't miss out on this opportunity - Apply Today!


Tailor Your Resume for this Job


Share with Friends!

Similar Jobs


FPA Marketing logo FPA Marketing

Customer Service Representative

Job OverviewWe are seeking a dynamic and personable Customer Sales Representative to join our team!…

Full Time | Pflugerville, United States of America

Apply 1 week, 4 days ago

Tipple Craft Beer Wine Spirits logo Tipple Craft Beer Wine Spirits

Customer Service Representative

Looking for year round employee.Work hours could be day and or evenings. Weekdays and or Weekends.J…

Part Time | Fernie, Canada

Apply 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Shamrock Trading Corporation logo Shamrock Trading Corporation

Business Development Representative - Fuel Sales

About Shamrock Trading Corporation RTS is part of Shamrock Trading Corporation, a family of brands …

Full Time | Houston, United States of America

Apply 2 weeks, 1 day ago

TWCC logo TWCC

Full-Time Bilingual Inbound Customer Service Representative (No Sales) – Work From Home

Full-Time Bilingual Inbound Customer Service Representative (No Sales) – Work from HomeIf you…

Full Time | Winnipeg, Canada

Apply 3 weeks ago

Elmwood Group Home Hardware logo Elmwood Group Home Hardware

Commercial Technical Specialist

Competition #27-2026Commercial Technical SpecialistPosition SummaryThe Commercial Technical Special…

Full Time | Dieppe, Canada

Apply 3 weeks, 2 days ago

FedEx logo FedEx

Mgr Sales

Achieves assigned district goals through the effective management of a sales team. Plans, executes …

Full Time | Plano, United States of America

Apply 3 weeks, 3 days ago

OCP Construction Supplies Inc logo OCP Construction Supplies Inc

Order Desk/Inside Sales Agent

OCP Construction Supplies is seeking a bilingual order desk/customer service representative. Seekin…

Full Time | North bay, Canada

Apply 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Indeed logo Indeed

Sales Representative – Bilingual Dutch | Benelux Market

Our Mission As the world’s number 1 job site, our mission is to help people get jobs. We stri…

Full Time | Dublin, Ireland

Apply 4 weeks ago