Find Your Next Job

Digital Marketing Intern

Posted on Dec. 19, 2024

  • Mh, India
  • 0 - 0 USD (yearly)
  • Full Time

Digital Marketing Intern job opportunity

Tailor Your Resume for this Job


  • Creating monthly calendars of social media posts tailored to each client's needs and goals.
  • Planning and coordinating monthly shoots, ensuring all details are in place and acting as the point of contact between the client and production team.
  • Joining the production team on shoots to ensure everything runs smoothly.
  • Utilizing AI platforms to create content, optimize posts, and automate daily tasks to increase efficiency.
  • Understanding the existing workflow, propose improvements, and introduce new ideas to enhance client-marketing strategies.
  • Engaging with clients' customers on social media, providing support and resolving queries to ensure a positive experience.
  • Handling daily tasks such as content scheduling, posting, campaign planning, and performance optimization.
  • Coming up with fresh and creative ideas for marketing activities, content creation, and strategies to boost clients' online presence.
  • Designing and implementing solutions that drive growth and visibility for clients across different platforms.

Job Type: Full-time

Pay: ₹8,000.00 - ₹12,000.00 per month

Schedule:

  • Day shift
  • Monday to Friday

Application Question(s):

  • Are you located in Mumbai, Navi Mumbai or Thane and available for a 6-month Digital Marketing internship?

Education:

  • Bachelor's (Preferred)

Work Location: In person

Expected Start Date: 05/01/2025


Tailor Your Resume for this Job


Share with Friends!

Similar Jobs


SHMS CyberTech LLP logo SHMS CyberTech LLP

Digital Marketing Intern

Digital Marketing InternPosition: Digital Marketing InternJob Type: InternshipLocation: RemoteDurat…

Internship | Remote, India

Apply 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Explorium National Science & Sport Centre logo Explorium National Science & Sport Centre

Digital Marketing Intern

Join Our Team! Digital Marketing Intern WantedWe’re looking for a motivated, organised, and a…

Part Time | Dublin, Ireland

Apply 1 month, 1 week ago

Codeplusplus Academy logo Codeplusplus Academy

Digital Marketing Intern

Digital Marketing InternAbout the jobKey RequirementWe are looking for a Digital Marketing Executiv…

Internship | Tn, India

Apply 1 month, 2 weeks ago

BookEventz.com logo BookEventz.com

Digital Marketing Intern

Key ResponsibilitiesAssist with SEO activities, including keyword research and basic on-page/off-pa…

Internship | Mh, India

Apply 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Zen Meraki Private Limited logo Zen Meraki Private Limited

Digital Marketing Intern – Meta Ads & Creative Design

We are seeking a creative and enthusiastic Digital Marketing Intern to support our marketing activi…

Internship | Kl, India

Apply 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Nexus Migration logo Nexus Migration

Digital Marketing Intern

We are looking for a creative and motivated Digital Marketing Intern to support our marketing team …

Internship | Mh, India

Apply 4 months ago

Pristine Market Insights Pvt Ltd. logo Pristine Market Insights Pvt Ltd.

Digital Marketing Intern

Job description:About the Internship:We are seeking an enthusiastic and detail-oriented Digital Mar…

Internship | Mh, India

Apply 4 months, 2 weeks ago

High Technologies Solutions logo High Technologies Solutions

Digital Marketing Intern

Internship | Hybrid Social media marketing SEO & content basics Campaign execution

Internship | Dl, India

Apply 4 months, 3 weeks ago