Find Your Next Job

Front Desk Receptionist

Posted on Aug. 20, 2025

  • Wilmington, United States of America
  • 13.0 - 14.0 USD (hourly)
  • Part Time

Front Desk Receptionist job opportunity

Tailor Your Resume for this Job


At Relax Massage & Skincare, our goal is to touch 1 million lives for the good over the next ten years. We are looking for a part-to-full time person to join our team and be a part of changing the world!

We are as busy as a beehive but organized around keeping clients happy and relaxed. We need someone who can stay cool under pressure, smile, warmly welcome guests, answer phones and keep things clean and organized on the back end.

In addition, we are looking for someone who can support the management team by being our go-to person for all the extra duties that we need help with. This includes but is not limited to helping with room turnover, administrative tasks, scheduling, errands and planning.

Job perks include:

  • Free monthly massage or facial
  • Discounted spa products
  • Friend’s and family discount toward massage and skincare

We are a VERY close-knit team of kind and caring souls, and a cultural fit is important. Excellent customer service skills are required, but kindness and a gentle, authentic demeanor are must haves.

This is an exciting opportunity to be part of a growing team at a fun stage in our evolution. If you feel like you'd be a good fit, please apply through Indeed and answer all questions!

Again, please apply through indeed and answer ALL questions to be considered. We are not accepting phone calls or direct emails at this time. Thank you!!

Pay - $13-$14/hr

Pre-screener questions:

  • Please tell us something interesting about yourself! Hobbies, past-times, etc…
  • Please tell us about a customer service experience you've had where a customer/guest had a problem that you successfully resolved.
  • Are you able to work evenings and weekends?

Qualifications required: Customer service, administrative experience, organizational skills, typing, phone etiquette, office experience, front desk.

Job Type: Part-time

Pay: $13.00 - $14.50 per hour

Work Location: In person


Tailor Your Resume for this Job


Share with Friends!

Similar Jobs


Digestive and Liver Health Specialists logo Digestive and Liver Health Specialists

Medical Front Desk Receptionist (Part-Time)

Now recruiting for a friendly front desk receptionist to work part-time at our Nashville Gastroente…

Part Time | Nashville, United States of America

Apply 6 days, 10 hours ago

John S Grisham DDS PC logo John S Grisham DDS PC

Front Desk Receptionist

OverviewWe are seeking a dynamic and organized Front Desk Receptionist to be the welcoming face of …

Part Time | Littleton, United States of America

Apply 1 week, 5 days ago

Aurora Medical Spa logo Aurora Medical Spa

Front Desk Receptionist

Job OverviewWe are seeking a dynamic and professional Front Desk Receptionist to serve as the welco…

Part Time | Port charlotte, United States of America

Apply 1 week, 5 days ago

Gyro Auto Group logo Gyro Auto Group

Front Desk Receptionist

With growth comes new job opportunities, Gyro Auto Group is looking for passionate people who are l…

Full Time | East york, Canada

Apply 1 week, 6 days ago

Janin Heart & Vascular Institute, P.A. logo Janin Heart & Vascular Institute, P.A.

Front Desk Receptionist

OverviewJoin our dynamic team as a Front Desk Receptionist and become the welcoming face of our org…

Full Time | Palm beach gardens, United States of America

Apply 3 weeks, 2 days ago

David W. Barnett, DDS, MD logo David W. Barnett, DDS, MD

Front Desk Receptionist-Oral Surgery

JOB DETAILSJob Title: Front Desk ReceptionistWe are currently in search of a reliable, experienced …

Full Time | Baton rouge, United States of America

Apply 4 weeks, 2 days ago

Vision Source logo Vision Source

Front Desk Receptionist

Job Description Why You'll Love This Front Desk Receptionist Job Barrios Vision | Green Brook, NJ P…

Full Time | Green brook township, United States of America

Apply 4 weeks, 2 days ago

Touch Massage & Wellness logo Touch Massage & Wellness

Front Desk Receptionist

Job SummaryWe are seeking a professional and organized Front Desk Receptionist to join our team. Th…

Part Time | Edmonton, Canada

Apply 1 month, 1 week ago